RIHSS (Home)
Girls
Indoor Track
RITCA All Division
1993
1994
1995
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
Current
Standings
Current
Standings
Team
W/L Records
Champions
State
Large
Schools
Medium
Schools
Small Schools
RI
National Titles
Girls
Indoor Track Title Totals
Regular
Season (All Sports)
Individual
School Pages (All Sports)
School
Totals (All Sports)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Every Division)
All
Sports' Championships Year by Year (Top Divisions)
Postseason
Current
Results
Past
Results
Formats
State Records
|
2001 Girls Indoor Track
R.I. Track Coaches Association All Class & All Division
All-Class
Large
First Team
WT Johnston, Warwick
SP Fotopoulos, South Kingstown
HJ Rhodes, Pilgrim
3000 Vieira, North Kingstown
1500 Crocker, South Kingstown
1000 Crocker, South Kingstown
600 Yates, Toll Gate
300 Waldon, East Providence
45m Fayanjuola, Classical
45mH Serdakowski, Chariho
4x1-lap relay Woonsocket
4x400 relay Toll Gate
Second Team
WT Reynolds, Toll Gate
SP Kuyateh, Classical
HJ Coleman, Cranston West
3000 Little, South Kingstown
1500 Vieira, North Kingstown
1000 Yates, Toll Gate
600 Dougan, South Kingstown
300 Lyons, Chariho
45m Serdakowski, Chariho
45mH Petrarca, Warwick
4x1-lap relay Toll Gate
4x400 relay Chariho
Third Team
WT Thayer, South Kingstown
SP Sullivan, Toll Gate
HJ Yates, Toll Gate
3000 Anderson, Chariho
1500 Buckley, North Kingstown
1000 Buckley, North Kingstown
600 Hevenor, North Kingstown
300 Skorupa, Cumberland
45m Petrarca, Warwick
45mH Schusswohl, Woonsocket
4x1-lap relay Cumberland
4x400 relay Pilgrim
Small
First Team
WT Allyn, West Warwick
SP Nyemah, Bay View
HJ Frishkorn, Bay View
3000 Jensen, Mt. St. Charles
1500ó Jensen, Mt. St. Charles
1000 Boyle, La Salle
600 DeIngenis, Bay View
300 Fogarty, La Salle
45m Ciccone, East Greenwich
45mH Ciccone, East Greenwich
4x1-lap relay La Salle
4x400 relay La Salle
Second Team
WT Michalski, West Warwick
SP Burrows, Rogers
HJ Roberts, East Greenwich
3000 Benett, East Greenwich
1500 Kulasewski, La Salle
1000 Audette, East Greenwich
600 Berger, East Greenwich
300 Ciccone, East Greenwich
45m Jean-Gilles, La Salle
45mH Bosco, Bay View
4x1-lap relay Smithfield
4x400 relay Smithfield
Third Team
WT Iasiello, Barrington
SP Allyn, West Warwick
HJ Stulik, East Greenwich
3000 Dobrzynski, Mt. St. Charles
1500 Hird, La Salle
1000 O'Connor, Bay View
600 McDonough, Barrington
300 Bradley, Middletown
45m Bubier, St. Raphael
45mH Williamson, Smithfield
4x1-lap relay Middletown
4x400 relay Bay View
All-Division
Sullivan
First Team
WT Thayer, South Kingstown
SP Fotopoulos, South Kingstown
HJ Murray, Chariho
3000 Vieira, North Kingstown
1500 Crocker, South Kingstown
1000 Crocker, South Kingstown
600 Dougan, South Kingstown
300 Bradley, Middletown
45m Bradley, Middletown
45mH Serdakowski, Chariho
4x1-lap relay Chariho
4x400 relay North Kingstown
Second Team
WT Fotopoulos, South Kingstown
SP Burrows, Rogers
HJ Nevenor, North Kingstown
3000 Loughlin, North Kingstown
1500 Vieira, North Kingstown
1000 Buckley, North Kingstown
600 Hevenor, North Kingstown
300 Serdakowski, Chariho
45m Serdakowski, Chariho
45mH Silveira, Middletown
4x1-lap relay North Kingstown
4x400 relay South Kingstown
Third Team
WT Burrows, Rogers
SP Thayer, South Kingstown
HJ Tibbits, Chariho
3000 Anderson, Chariho
1500 Buckley, North Kingstown
1000 Crouse, South Kingstown
600 Rodamor, Rogers
300 Price, North Kingstown
45m Lyons, Chariho
45mH McBroom, North Kingstown
4x1-lap relay South Kingstown
4x400 relay Chariho
Morris
First Team
WT Aube, Bay View
SP Nyemah, Bay View
HJ Schusswohl, Woonsocket
3000 Dionne, Cumberland
1500 Dionne, Cumberland
1000 Jensen, Mt. St. Charles
600 DeIngenis, Bay View
300 Spellers, Woonsocket
45m Spellers, Woonsocket
45mH Bosco, Bay View
4x1-lap relay Woonsocket
4x400 relay Cumberland
Second Team
WT Amponsah, Bay View
SP Cross, Bay View
HJ Frishkorn, Bay View
3000 Jensen, Mt. St. Charles
1500 Dobrzunski, Mt. St. Charles
1000 Dobrzynski, Mt. St. Charles
600 Marandola, Cumberland
300 Skorupa, Cumberland
45m Ly, Woonsocket
45mH Schusswohl, Woonsocket
4x1-lap relay Cumberland
4x400 relay Bay View
Third Team
WT Della Rosa, Bay View
SP Amponsah, Bay View
HJ Hanewich, Cumberland
3000 Bates, Ponaganset
1500 Hanewich, Cumberland
1000 Amaral, Cumberland
600 Ly, Woonsocket
300 Carello, Smithfield
45m Gabriel, Central Falls
45mH Williamson, Smithfield
4x1-lap relay Smithfield
4x400 relay Smithfield
Hird
First Team
WT Johnston, Warwick
SP Sullivan, Toll Gate
HJ Rhodes, Pilgrim
3000 Barry, Toll Gate
1500 Cadden, Warwick
1000 Yates, Toll Gate
600 Yates, Toll Gate
300 Waldon, East Providence
45m Petrarca, Warwick
45mH Petrarca, Warwick
4x1-lap relay Toll Gate
4x400 relay Toll Gate
Second Team
WT Reynolds, Toll Gate
SP Johnston, Warwick
HJ Yates, Toll Gate
3000 Cienava, Toll Gate
1500 Resendes, Pilgrim
1000 Cadden, Warwick
600 Razza, Pilgrim
300 McCalligett, Pilgrim
45m Bunier, St. Raphael
45mH Gardiner, Pilgrim
4x1-lap relay Pilgrim
4x400 relay East Providence
Third Team
WT Iasiello, Barrington
SP Sweeney, St. Raphael
HJ Slattery, Toll Gate
3000 Zuffoletti, Pilgrim
1500 Therrien, Toll Gate
1000 Armstrong, Pilgrim
600 Pisani, Toll Gate
300 Bubier, St. Raphael
45m Colella, Barrington
45mH Brophy, Toll Gate
4x1-lap relay North Providence
4x400 relay Pilgrim
Dwyer
First Team
WT Michalski, West Warwick
SP Kuyateh, Classical
HJ Roberts, East Greenwich
3000 Bennett, East Greenwich
1500 Boyle, La Salle
1000 Boyle, La Salle
600 Berger, East Greenwich
300 Fogarty, La Salle
45m Fayanjuola, Classical
45mH Ciccone, East Greenwich
4x1-lap relay La Salle
4x400 relay La Salle
Second Team
WT Allyn, West Warwick
SP Allyn, West Warwick
HJ Colman, Cranston West
3000 Murgia, Coventry
1500 Cote, Coventry
1000 Bennett, East Greenwich
600 McCabe, Cranston West
300 Ciccone, East Greenwich
45m Ciccone, East Greenwich
45mH Nanni, La Salle
4x1-lap relay East Greenwich
4x400 relay Coventry
Third Team
WT Mangum, Hope
SP Mangum, Hope
HJ Fayanjuola, Classical
3000 Almanzar, Mt. Pleasant
1500 Kulasewski, La Salle
1000 Renzulli, Cranston West
600 Igoe, La Salle
300 Nanni, La Salle
45m Jena-Gilles, La Salle
45mH Okunfolami, Mt. Pleasant
4x1-lap relay Coventry
4x400 relay Cranston West
Larry Gallogly Coach of the Year
Dave Wright, La Salle |